Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 126 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: ventricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea ventricosa Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 126 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b4q50rm98t8rtkkpu8l540gk20
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:37:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568558261
SESSION unix time out: 1568558861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568558261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28