Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea setigera Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea setigera Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 127 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: setiger, setigera, setigerum
epithet recognized: setiger, setigera, setigerum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33915


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuatrecasea spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Dugand
  2. Cuatrecasea vaupesana Dugand
  3. Iriartea pruriens Spruce
  4. Iriartea setigera Mart.
  5. Iriartea spruceana Barb. Rodr.
  6. Iriartella pruriens (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Iriartella setigera (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea setigera Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 127 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogoon0sr6e3um8q3k2ppans9m2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:30:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568687451
SESSION unix time out: 1568688051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43