Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer var. crinocarpa [as Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl. var. crinocarpa]
cited name:
Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 127 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Wettiniinae

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Catoblastus andinus Dugand
  2. Catoblastus cuatrecasasii Dugand
  3. Catoblastus engelii H. Wendl. ex Burret
  4. Catoblastus mesocarpus Burret
  5. Catoblastus praemorsus (Willd.) H. Wendl.
  6. Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  7. Catoblastus pubescens (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  8. Iriartea praemorsa (Willd.) Klotzsch
  9. Iriartea pubescens Karsten
  10. Iriartea pubescens Trail
  11. Oreodoxa praemorsa Willd.
  12. Wettinia mesocarpa (Burret) Wess.Boer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer var. crinocarpa [as Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl. var. crinocarpa]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 127 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rjotstmtp41acjiakgkjub1t37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:18:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573784338
SESSION unix time out: 1573784938
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573784338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97