Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.]
cited name:
Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 128 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Livistoninae

epithet cited: cerifer, cerifera, ceriferum
epithet recognized: pruniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33917


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.
  2. Corypha cerifera Arruda
  3. Palma prunifera Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 128 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oihc2r03celb4c3qubpnsclu37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 02:13:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573780426
SESSION unix time out: 1573781026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573780426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239