Trithrinax schizophylla Drude
cited name:
Trithrinax schizophylla Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 130 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: schizophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schizophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33919


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax schizophylla Drude
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 130 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8r3qvs24io0tt4gr1b3c12vch4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:35:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569209726
SESSION unix time out: 1569210326
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569209726
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189