Trithrinax schizophylla Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 130 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: schizophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schizophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33919

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax schizophylla Drude
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 130 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m3nk6m5nhl81locumuijomrl63
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 09:20:31
SESSION unix time in : 1550564431
SESSION unix time out: 1550565031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550564431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248