Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 131 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: acanthocomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33920

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 131 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: itblmlek62ep4tajgd1sd5msd0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:47:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563828459
SESSION unix time out: 1563829059
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563828459
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32