Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett [as Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 132 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: warszewiczii
epithet recognized: warszewiczii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33921

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett [as Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 132 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6boaihko3t5e7el4nkkokchla4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-21
SESSION time in: 00:01:03
SESSION unix time in : 1561068063
SESSION unix time out: 1561068663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561068063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.130.252