Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume [as Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 132 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.
  2. Acanthorrhiza mocinni (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hemsley
  3. Acanthorrhiza mocinoi (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f.
  4. Chamaerops mocinoi Kunth
  5. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Liebm. ex Hemsley
  6. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Mart.
  7. Corypha nana Kunth
  8. Cryosophila mocinoi (Kunth) R.R.Fernandez
  9. Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon
  10. Trithrinax aculeata Liebm. ex Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume [as Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 132 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kocgde321bu0qmmdceukt8bsj3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:19:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568798342
SESSION unix time out: 1568798942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150