Ipomoea nutans Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy [as Convolvulus nutans Sessé & Moc.]

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0233] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: nutans

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339228

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea nutans Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nutans Moc. & Sessé ex Choisy [as Convolvulus nutans Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0233] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8ut7jgvl5jk4psdra0u6rct54
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:32:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566671531
SESSION unix time out: 1566672131
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671531
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76