Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett [as Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 133 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: warszewiczii
epithet recognized: warszewiczii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33923


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett [as Acanthorrhiza warscewiczii H. Wendl.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 86, t. 133 (1882) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iu85ml6gf4numjonuf806eehg4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:24:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571743490
SESSION unix time out: 1571744090
time_left: 593
current unix time :1571743497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93