Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Cactus frutescens Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0265] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0265] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qo4bmeilqr7eojovm8285r890
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 03:06:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574215586
SESSION unix time out: 1574216186
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574215587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174