Acalypha phleoides Cav. [as Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0275] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: phleoides

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339270


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha ehretiifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha hirta Cav.
  3. Acalypha lindheimeri Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha lindheimeri Pax & K. Hoffm.
  5. Acalypha pastoris Schrank
  6. Acalypha pastoris DC. ex Willd.
  7. Acalypha phleoides Torrey
  8. Acalypha phleoides McVaugh
  9. Acalypha phleoides (Cav.) Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha prunifolia Kunth
  11. Acalypha rubra Willd.
  12. Ricinocarpus lindheimeri (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus phleoides (Cav.) Kuntze
  14. Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha phleoides Cav. [as Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0275] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qgrsl635qckuttbn17j59fckb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:16:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568866612
SESSION unix time out: 1568867212
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20