Geonoma pohliana Mart.
cited name:
Geonoma pohliana Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 6A (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pohlianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pohlianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33933


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma barbigera Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma barbosiana Burret
  3. Geonoma blanchetiana H. Wendl. ex Drude
  4. Geonoma fiscellaria Mart. ex Drude
  5. Geonoma kuhlmannii Burret
  6. Geonoma latifolia Burret
  7. Geonoma luetzelburgii Burret
  8. Geonoma macroclona Drude
  9. Geonoma macroclona Burret
  10. Geonoma pilosa Barb. Rodr.
  11. Geonoma tomentosa Barb. Rodr.
  12. Geonoma trigonostyla Barb. Rodr.
  13. Geonoma trigonostyla Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pohliana Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 6A (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l1r3ukl5hb04qgdlm08gebsel7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:15:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568697310
SESSION unix time out: 1568697910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568697310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76