Momordica cabraei (Cogn.) C.Jeffrey [as Dimorphochlamys mannii Hook.f.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1322 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mannii
epithet recognized: cabraei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33943

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Dimorphochlamys cabrae Cogn.
  2. Dimorphochlamys crepiniana Cogn.
  3. Dimorphochlamys glomerata Cogn.
  4. Dimorphochlamys mannii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Momordica cabraei (Cogn.) C.Jeffrey [as Dimorphochlamys mannii Hook.f.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1322 (1880) [A.M.C.]