Abrophyllum ornans (F. Muell.) Hook.f.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1323 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornans
epithet recognized: ornans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33944

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Brachynema ornans F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abrophyllum ornans (F. Muell.) Hook.f.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1323 (1880) [A.M.C.]