Ehretia grandiflora Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0462] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339457


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bourreria grandiflora (Poiret) Griseb.
  2. Ehretia grandiflora Poiret
  3. Morelosia grandiflora (Poir.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia grandiflora Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0462] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ae2nqihsegng5lol0tfujgvf3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:37:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568558226
SESSION unix time out: 1568558826
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568558227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28