Buchnera nigricans (Benth.) Skan [as Stellularia nigricans Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1318 (1880) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Buchnereae
subtribe: Buchnerinae

epithet cited: nigricans
epithet recognized: nigricans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33946

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Benthamistella nigricans (Benth.) Kuntze
  2. Stellularia nigricans Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Buchnera nigricans (Benth.) Skan [as Stellularia nigricans Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1318 (1880) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513270148
current unix time :1513270148
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: