Talinum napiforme Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Claytonia tuberosa Moç. & Sessé ex DC.]
cited name:
Claytonia tuberosa Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0468] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napiformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Claytonia tuberosa Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum napiforme Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Claytonia tuberosa Moç. & Sessé ex DC.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0468] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3aju9gg70apc8pscivb4bjqk2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 02:52:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573955552
SESSION unix time out: 1573956152
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573955553
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89