Trymatococcus amazonicus Poeppig & Endl. [as Lanessania turbinata Baillon]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1326 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amazonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33948

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Lanessania turbinata Baillon
  2. Trymatococcus paraensis Ducke
  3. Trymatococcus turbinatus (Baillon) Ducke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trymatococcus amazonicus Poeppig & Endl. [as Lanessania turbinata Baillon]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1326 (1881) [A.M.C.]