Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0494] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fasciculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jatropha cuneifolia Sessé & Moc.
  2. Jatropha dioica McVaugh
  3. Jatropha dioica (Hook.) McVaugh
  4. Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
  5. Jatropha spathulata (Hook.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Mozinna sessiliflora (Hook.) Small
  7. Mozinna spathulata Ortega
  8. Mozinna spathulata Hook.
  9. Loureira cuneifolia Cav.
  10. Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.
  11. Curcas cuneifolia Baill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0494] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f24ek2sgkkk91rbk61uc3arp23
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:07:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571216837
SESSION unix time out: 1571217437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234