Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum glandulosum Moris]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5878-5942, vol. 97 [ser. 3, vol. 27]: t. 5924 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3395

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum glandulosum Moris]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5878-5942, vol. 97 [ser. 3, vol. 27]: t. 5924 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 028p8fp2ku58q0ko09ohmu86v4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:04:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566464646
SESSION unix time out: 1566465246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6