Penianthus longifolius Miers

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1330 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33952

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Penianthus fruticosus Hutch. & Dalziel
  2. Penianthus gossweileri Exell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Penianthus longifolius Miers
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1330 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493457485
current unix time :1493457485
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: