Carmichaelia kirkii Hook.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1332 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Carmichaelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kirkii
epithet recognized: kirkii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33954

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Carmichaelia gracilis J.Armstr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carmichaelia kirkii Hook.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1332 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493457633
current unix time :1493457633
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: