Epidendrum microphyllum Lindl. [as Lanium microphyllum (Lindl.) Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1334 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Laeliinae

epithet cited: microphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epidendrum peruvianum Schltr.
  2. Epidendrum sarcophyllum Focke
  3. Lanium colombianum Schltr.
  4. Lanium microphyllum (Lindl.) Benth.
  5. Lanium peruvianum Schltr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epidendrum microphyllum Lindl. [as Lanium microphyllum (Lindl.) Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1334 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498330435
current unix time :1498330435
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: