Atropa procumbens Cav. [as Solanum tubulosum Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Solanum tubulosum Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0591] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procumbens

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339586


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa procumbens Cav.
  2. Jaltomata edulis Schltdl.
  3. Saracha allogona (Bernh. ex Schltdl.) Schltdl.
  4. Saracha caracasana Bitter
  5. Saracha chihuahuensis Bitter
  6. Saracha diffusa Miers
  7. Saracha edulis (Schltdl.) Thell.
  8. Saracha jaltomata Schltdl.
  9. Saracha laxa Miers
  10. Saracha microsperma Bitter
  11. Saracha miersii Dunal ex A. DC.
  12. Saracha nitida Bitter
  13. Saracha procumbens (Cav.) Ruiz & Pavon
  14. Saracha procumbens C.V. Morton
  15. Saracha sessilis Greene
  16. Solanum allogonum Bernh. ex Schltdl.
  17. Witheringia diffusa Miers
  18. Witheringia procumbens (Cav.) Miers

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Atropa procumbens Cav. [as Solanum tubulosum Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0591] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9ru107g4j1oq62hqtnk0lrfk6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:20:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576279259
SESSION unix time out: 1576279859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576279259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211