Gnaphalium gnaphalodes (DC.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt [as Amphidoxa gnaphalodes DC.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1339 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: Gnaphalinae

epithet cited: gnaphalodes
epithet recognized: gnaphalodes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33961

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Amphidoxa gnaphalodes DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnaphalium gnaphalodes (DC.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt [as Amphidoxa gnaphalodes DC.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1339 (1881) [A.M.C.]