Phymaspermum pinnatifidum (Oliver) Källersjö [as Pentzia pinnatifida Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1340 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33962

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Athanasia pinnatifida (Oliver) Hilliard
  2. Pentzia pinnatifida Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phymaspermum pinnatifidum (Oliver) Källersjö [as Pentzia pinnatifida Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1340 (1881) [A.M.C.]