Ipomoea emetica Sessé & Moc. ex Choisy [as Ipomoea sagitata Sessé & Moc.]
cited name:
Ipomoea sagitata Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), t. 37[Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0626] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: emeticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339621


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea emetica Sessé & Moc. ex Choisy
  2. Ipomoea hintonii L.O. Williams

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea emetica Sessé & Moc. ex Choisy [as Ipomoea sagitata Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), t. 37[Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0626] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oeau6ho50g5j789r95bdfbabh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:32:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575747120
SESSION unix time out: 1575747720
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575747121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226