Courtoisina cyperoides (Roxb.) Soják [as Courtoisia cyperoides (Roxb.) Nees]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1341 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyperoides
epithet recognized: cyperoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Courtoisia cyperoides (Roxb.) Nees
  2. Courtoisia cyperoides C.B. Clarke
  3. Cyperus kleinianus Hochst. ex Steudel
  4. Cyperus pseudokyllingioides Kük.
  5. Indocourtoisia cyperoides (Roxb.) Bennet & Raizada
  6. Kyllinga cyperoides Roxb.
  7. Kyllinga cyperoides Rottb.
  8. Mariscus cyperoides (Roxb.) A.Dietr.
  9. Pseudomariscus cyperoides (Roxb.) Rauschert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Courtoisina cyperoides (Roxb.) Soják [as Courtoisia cyperoides (Roxb.) Nees]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1341 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823468
current unix time :1508823468
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: