Afrotrilepis pilosa (Boeckeler) J.Raynal [as Eriospora pilosa (Boeckeler) Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1342 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33964

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Afrotrilepis pilosa J. Raynal
  2. Eriospora pilosa (Boeckeler) Benth.
  3. Eriospora pilosa C.B. Clarke
  4. Trilepis pilosa Boeckeler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Afrotrilepis pilosa (Boeckeler) J.Raynal [as Eriospora pilosa (Boeckeler) Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1342 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526921049
current unix time :1526921049
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: