Ipomoea filiformis Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Ipomoea filiformis Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0648] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: filiformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339643


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus filiformis (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Exogonium filiformis (Jacq.) Choisy
  3. Ipomoea filiformis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea filiformis Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0648] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1f9q06ef1j4ttkmd1tgc3uid02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:08:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575878907
SESSION unix time out: 1575879507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49