Cyathochaeta clandestina (R. Br.) Benth.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1343 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clandestinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clandestinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33965

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Carpha clandestina R. Br.
  2. Chaetospora clandestina (R. Br.) F. Muell.
  3. Rhynchospora clandestina (R. Br.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathochaeta clandestina (R. Br.) Benth.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1343 (1881) [A.M.C.]