Websteria confervoides (Poiret) S.S.Hooper [as Rhynchospora ruppioides Benth.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1344 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruppioides
epithet recognized: confervoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baeothryon confervoides (Poiret) A.Dietr.
  2. Dulichium confervoides (Poiret) Alston
  3. Eleocharis confervoides (Poiret) Steudel
  4. Eleocharis confervoides (Poiret) Miq.
  5. Eleocharis confervoides (Poiret) G.C. Tucker
  6. Eleocharis submersa Miq.
  7. Rhynchospora ruppioides Benth.
  8. Schoenus confervoides (Poiret) Willd. ex Kunth
  9. Scirpus confervoides Poiret
  10. Scirpus grisebachii Britton
  11. Scirpus natans Griseb.
  12. Scirpus ruppioides Thwaites ex C.Wright
  13. Scirpus submersus C.Wright
  14. Websteria limnophila C.Wright
  15. Websteria submersa (C.Wright) Britton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Websteria confervoides (Poiret) S.S.Hooper [as Rhynchospora ruppioides Benth.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1344 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508666438
current unix time :1508666438
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: