Actinoschoenus thouarsii (Kunth) Benth.

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1346 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: filiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: thouarsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33968

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Actinoschoenus chinensis (Benth.) Benth.
  2. Actinoschoenus filiformis (Thwaites) Benth.
  3. Actinoschoenus humbertii Cherm.
  4. Arthrostylis aphylla (Vahl) Boeckeler
  5. Arthrostylis chinensis Benth.
  6. Arthrostylis filiformis Thwaites
  7. Arthrostylis humbertii (Cherm.) Kük.
  8. Arthrostylis thouarsii Kunth
  9. Fimbristylis actinoschoenus C.B. Clarke
  10. Fimbristylis actinoschoenus Dunn & Tutcher
  11. Fimbristylis chinensis (Benth.) Tang & F.T.Wang
  12. Fimbristylis filiformis (Thwaites) Druce
  13. Fimbristylis laxiflora C.B. Clarke
  14. Fimbristylis thouarsii (Kunth) Merr.
  15. Fimbristylis thouarsii Merr. & Chun
  16. Rhynchospora echinata Willd. ex Kunth
  17. Rhynchospora pauciflora Willd. ex Kunth
  18. Schoenus aphyllus Vahl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actinoschoenus thouarsii (Kunth) Benth.
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1346 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513388333
current unix time :1513388333
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: