Diplacrum capitatum (Willd.) Boeckeler [as Pteroscleria longifolia Griseb.]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1347 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33969

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Bisboeckelera paporiensis Suess.
  2. Diplacrum longifolium (Griseb.) C.B. Clarke
  3. Pteroscleria longifolia Griseb.
  4. Scleria amphigaea Raymond
  5. Scleria capitata Willd.
  6. Scleria longifolia (Griseb.) Roberty

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diplacrum capitatum (Willd.) Boeckeler [as Pteroscleria longifolia Griseb.]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1347 (1881) [A.M.C.]