Trianoptiles capensis (Steudel) Harvey

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1348 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33970

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Carpha capensis (Steudel) M.Martens ex Steudel
  2. Carpha capensis (Steudel) H.Pfeiff.
  3. Ecklonea capensis Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trianoptiles capensis (Steudel) Harvey
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1348 (1881) [A.M.C.]