Vernonia stenocephala Oliver

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1349, fig. A (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Vernonieae
subtribe: Vernoniinae

epithet cited: stenocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stenocephalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33971

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cacalia stenocephala Kuntze
  2. Vernonia luteoalbida De Wild.
  3. Vernonia oocephala Baker
  4. Vernonia oocephala S.Moore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vernonia stenocephala Oliver
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1349, fig. A (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526921206
current unix time :1526921206
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: