Tecoma nyassae Oliver

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1351 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Tecomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nyassae
epithet recognized: nyassae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33974

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Tecoma nyikensis Baker
  2. Tecoma shirensis Baker
  3. Tecoma whytei C.H.Wright
  4. Tecomaria nyassae (Oliver) Baillon
  5. Tecomaria rupium Bullock
  6. Tecomaria schirensis Engl. & Schumann
  7. Tecomaria shirensis (Baker) Schumann
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tecoma nyassae Oliver
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1351 (1881) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493457719
current unix time :1493457719
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: