Begonia kalbreyeri (Oliver) L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. [as Begoniella kalbreyeri Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1352 (1881) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kalbreyeri
epithet recognized: kalbreyeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33975

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Begoniella kalbreyeri Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia kalbreyeri (Oliver) L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. [as Begoniella kalbreyeri Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1352 (1881) [A.M.C.]