Sedum ebracteatum Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0790] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ebracteatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339785

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedastrum chapalense (S. Watson) Rose
  2. Sedastrum ebracteatum (Moc. & Sessé ex DC.) Rose
  3. Sedastrum rubricaule Rose
  4. Sedum barrancae M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum chapalense S. Watson
  6. Sedum cordifolium Sessé & Moc.
  7. Sedum ebracteatum (Rose) Fröd.
  8. Sedum rubricaule (Rose) Praeger
  9. Sedum ebracteatum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ebracteatum Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0790] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ro6svs4ad9t9sooe7uj2dmh50
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566683443
SESSION unix time out: 1566684043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39