Calceolaria connata Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Calceolaria connata Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0815] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: connatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: connatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Boea alata Pers.
  2. Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham
  3. Calceolaria cuspidata Phil.
  4. Calceolaria effusa Phil.
  5. Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.
  6. Calceolaria petioalaris (Phil.) Reiche
  7. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  8. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  9. Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl
  10. Fagelia petioalaris (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria connata Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0815] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fpvs93bi46javlhbe4b1tdcuc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 03:01:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573696910
SESSION unix time out: 1573697510
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573696911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123