Micraira subulifolia F. Muell.
cited name:
Micraira subulifolia F. Muell.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1361 (1881) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Micraireae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subulifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subulifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coelachne subulifolia F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Micraira subulifolia F. Muell.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 14: t. 1361 (1881) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iqt0jvmfc02ovaq3en3o3hrev1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:11:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574021502
SESSION unix time out: 1574022102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574021502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35