Acalypha pastoris Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Acalypha pastoris Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0927] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pastoris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pastoris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha ehretiifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha hirta Cav.
  3. Acalypha lindheimeri Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha lindheimeri Pax & K. Hoffm.
  5. Acalypha pastoris Schrank
  6. Acalypha pastoris DC. ex Willd.
  7. Acalypha phleoides Torrey
  8. Acalypha phleoides McVaugh
  9. Acalypha phleoides (Cav.) Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha prunifolia Kunth
  11. Acalypha rubra Willd.
  12. Ricinocarpus lindheimeri (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus phleoides (Cav.) Kuntze
  14. Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha pastoris Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0927] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8g4u9o6c2s77ftoflv9envb16
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:43:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569138213
SESSION unix time out: 1569138813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184