Acalypha vagans Cav. [as Acalypha heterostachya Sessé & Moc.]

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0952] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vagans

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339947

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha glutinosa Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha scutellariifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  3. Acalypha vagans Muell. Arg.
  4. Ricinocarpus vagans (Cav.) Kuntze
  5. Acalypha heterostachya Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha vagans Cav. [as Acalypha heterostachya Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0952] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k85umj6p957qijb27je894v283
SESSION date in: 2019-05-19
SESSION time in: 12:21:21
SESSION unix time in : 1558261281
SESSION unix time out: 1558261881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558261281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.227.202