Jacaratia mexicana Sessé & Moc. ex A. DC. [as Carica pentagona Sessé & Moc.]

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0967] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentagonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mexicanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carica heptaphylla Sessé & Moc.
  2. Carica mexicana (A. DC.) L.O.Williams
  3. Jacaratia conica Kerber
  4. Pileus heptaphyllus (Sessé & Moc.) Ramírez
  5. Pileus mexicanus (A. DC.) I.M. Johnst.
  6. Pileus pentaphyllus Becerra, M. E.
  7. Carica pentagona Sessé & Moc.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia mexicana Sessé & Moc. ex A. DC. [as Carica pentagona Sessé & Moc.]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0967] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvpcjoetaspqef5046tjj6a9h7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 14:48:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563367714
SESSION unix time out: 1563368314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563367714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77