Exogonium curviflorum Sessé & Moc. ex Choisy

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0998] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: curviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curviflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339993

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium curviflorum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Exogonium curviflorum Sessé & Moc. ex Choisy
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0998] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7eev5tqrijs9vrhuu80a2afmg3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:04:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566464673
SESSION unix time out: 1566465273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6