Ehretia cordifolia Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Ehretia cordifolia Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1003] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.
  2. Ehretia cordifolia B.L.Rob.
  3. Ehretia luxiana Donn.Sm.
  4. Ehretia mexicana S. Watson
  5. Ehretia tehuacana Greenm.
  6. Ehretia viscosa Fernald

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia cordifolia Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1003] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kp1sbc0detacpu1n4fo5k0mgi7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:27:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569094058
SESSION unix time out: 1569094658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232