Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc.
cited name:
Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1004] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leptopetalus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)
and/or Mexico

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1004] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: se8t0mo1p1tb3kn0onhhn3lem1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:16:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571422590
SESSION unix time out: 1571423190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571422590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250