Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
cited name:
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1014] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340009


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1014] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6562c2vndjckn6fvql7p3g3jh1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:05:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569229545
SESSION unix time out: 1569230145
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569229546
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43